Friday, October 27, 2017

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dominika Cibulkova
Rank Points Record
26 1860 36-22
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-3 Born: 5/6/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 1-3 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 7-5, 3-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsElise MertensWin 6-1, 6-3
FinalDaria GavrilovaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 3-6, 9-7
Second RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundAna KonjuhLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHeather WatsonLoss 5-7, 4-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAntonia LottnerLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 6-1, 1-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundOceane DodinLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Fourth RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSamantha StosurWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElena VesninaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 4-6, 3-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.