NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (31-33-12)


2015-16 | 2016-17
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWHenrik Zetterberg7616476313202001769.09
RWGustav Nyquist70103242-3141021526.58
LWTomas Tatar76231841-102640415315.03
RWAnthony Mantha59171936104810313312.78
CFrans Nielsen73142034-17164201469.59
DMike Green66122133-204020211110.81
CAndreas Athanasiou60181129-82810311415.79
CDylan Larkin74151227-30355011678.98
LWJustin Abdelkader5871421-1944501937.53
CLuke Glendening7431114-1026000763.95
CDarren Helm448513-316201839.64
DNiklas Kronwall5111112-828000551.82
DXavier Ouellet603912146000813.70
DDanny DeKeyser763811-1929002793.80
CRiley Sheahan7401010-26140001010.00
DJonathan Ericsson51189-263000432.33
DNick Jensen43369-312000525.77
LWDrew Miller51527-9160014112.20
DRyan Sproul27167-86100462.17
LWTomas Nosek510122000119.09
CBen Street10111000010.00
LWTyler Bertuzzi7000-1000030.00
RWMitch Callahan40000000020.00
DBrian Lashoff5000-3000010.00
DDan Renouf10000000010.00
DRobbie Russo130000200090.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Petr Mrazek4726732.9917208611331356.902
Jimmy Howard2312202.029912141599.932
Jared Coreau147113.465431241362.887

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

  • 490 First Avenue South
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • 727-893-8111