Friday, October 27, 2017

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (8-18-7)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWEvander Kane33141731-72423213810.14
CJack Eichel33111728-102600110810.19
CRyan O'Reilly3381321-162401829.76
RWJason Pominville338816-442006911.59
RWKyle Okposo315914-1220100717.04
LWBenoit Pouliot338311-5101134717.02
CSam Reinhart335611-126201598.47
DJake McCabe33279-911000345.88
DRasmus Ristolainen24099-108000640.00
DMarco Scandella33077-616000620.00
CJohan Larsson33145-158000342.94
DVictor Antipin23044-312000230.00
LWZemgus Girgensons28134-28000392.56
CJordan Nolan29224-4190001910.53
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
DNathan Beaulieu21033-1017000270.00
RWSeth Griffith18213-460001414.29
LWEvan Rodrigues6213-161001020.00
CJacob Josefson9112-10000714.29
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
DJosh Gorges1501111100030.00
LWScott Wilson26011-20000160.00
RWNicholas Baptiste40000200040.00
DZach Bogosian8000-49000140.00
RWKyle Criscuolo8000-4400050.00
DJustin Falk17000-36000140.00
RWHudson Fasching5000-1200010.00
LWMatt Moulson14000-92000130.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner2513532.8471343164723.911
Chad Johnson126223.761534039324.880

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.