NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (1-4-2)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWEvander Kane75510-1121203912.82
CJack Eichel7279-280001910.53
RWJason Pominville7459221001233.33
CRyan O'Reilly7224-502001910.53
CZemgus Girgensons712322000119.09
DRasmus Ristolainen7033-54000150.00
DNathan Beaulieu702205000100.00
CJohan Larsson7112-40000128.33
CSam Reinhart7202-801011020.00
RWJustin Bailey210110000616.67
CSeth Griffith5011-3200030.00
LWBenoit Pouliot7011-1200060.00
DVictor Antipin3000-4000010.00
DJosh Gorges40001400010.00
CJacob Josefson6000-3000030.00
DJake McCabe7000-2200030.00
LWMatt Moulson5000-3000050.00
CJordan Nolan5000-1000010.00
RWKyle Okposo5000-74000140.00
DMarco Scandella7000-26000110.00
DMatt Tennyson7000-10000130.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner52293.140311012120.900
Chad Johnson41914.08111101395.863

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

  • 490 First Avenue South
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • 727-893-8111